Administration


Bill Thomas, Executive Director

Susan O’Dell, Assistant to the President

Daphne Halpern, Interim Vice President, Development

Isaac Thompson, Vice President, Artistic Planning

Vince Ford, Vice President, Digital and Strategic Initiatives

Katherine E. Johnson, Vice President, Communications

Julii Oh, Vice President, Marketing and Customer Experience

Miki Takebe, Vice President, Operations and Touring

Theodore Wiprud, Vice President, Education The Sue B. Mercy Chair


Artistic Planning


Pamela Walsh, Artistic Administrator

Stephanie McGurren, Artistic Planning Assistant

Galiya Valerio, Assistant to the Music Director


Institutional Advancement


Archives

Barbara Haws, Archivist / Historian

Kevin Schlottmann, Digital Archives Manager

Gabryel Smith, Assistant Archivist


Communications

Lanore Carr, Assistant to Vice President, Communications

Deirdre Roddin, Communications Manager

Jennifer Luzzo, Communications and Digital Content Associate


Development

Hanna Gyory, Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Institutional Advancement

Sam Cole, Manager, Donor Relations


Corporate Relations

Mykal Urbina, Manager, Corporate Sponsorships


Individual Giving

Susan Ebersole, Director, Leadership Gifts

Luke Gay, Major Gifts Officer

Russell Jones, Director, Major Gifts

Lisa Caputo, Associate Director, Prospect Management

Kayla Walker, Prospect Researcher


Institutional Giving

Megan R. Whitman, Director, Institutional Giving

Nora Webb, Assistant Director, Institutional Giving


Membership

Kristen Robinson, Director, Membership

Genevieve Chapin, Manager, Patron Program

Amy Grossman Galarza, Manager, Friends Program

Katherine Delaney, Membership Associate


Operations

Jose Guzman, Operations Associate

Marissa Marquardt, Operations Associate

Molly Rabuffo, Operations Associate


Special Events and Volunteer Services

Marion Cotrone, Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services

Marina Happaney, Manager, Special Events

Siobhan Harloff, Associate Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services

Nicole Yuen, Administrative Assistant


Publications

Monica Parks, Director of Publications

Elana Estrin, Publications and Content Editor

Edward Lovett, Digital Publications Editor

Rebecca Winzenried, Program and Publications Editor


Education


Amy Leffert, Director, Education Productions

Heather Briere, Manager, School Programs

Debora Kang, Manager, Education Programs


Operations and Finance


Digital and Strategic Initiatives

Lawrence Rock, Audio Director

Mark Travis, Associate Director, Media Production

Jacob King, Video Producer

Robert Lanham, Associate Director, Digital Platforms

Elizabeth L. Mauban, Digital Content Manager


Information Technology

Terri-Ann Feindt, Director of Information Technology

Elizabeth Lee, Associate Director, Information Technology

Andy Surujnarine, Associate Director, IT Infrastructure

Joseph Papenmeyer, Network Administrator

Yuri Reyes, Support Analyst


Finance

Pamela Katz, Director of Finance

Marilyn Nichols, Finance and Administration Assistant

Maryam Kimyagarova, Assistant Controller

Ashley Levine, Assistant Controller

Aleftina Malayeva, Senior Accountant

Gordon Samuels, Assistant Accountant

Karen Schlicht, Payroll Manager


Human Resources

Catherine Williams, Director of Human Resources


Marketing


Lisa Grow, Director of Acquisition Marketing

Patrick Hartigan, Assistant to Vice President, Marketing and Customer Experience

Deedee Aguilar, Group Sales Manager

Rebecca Brenner, Direct Marketing Manager

Charles Buchanan, Manager, Database Marketing & Analysis

Deirdre Cipolla, Associate Director, Marketing Services

Renee Jiang, Digital Marketing Manager

Rachel Rossos Gallant, Director of Relationship Marketing


Customer Relations

Britta Hallberg, Director of Customer Relations

Jasmine Bermudez, Customer Relations Representative

Katherine Charleton, Customer Relations Supervisor

Thomas Decker, Ticketing System Manager

Patrick Deeney, Customer Relations Manager

Ashley Lara, Customer Relations Supervisor

Anna Lewein, Customer Relations Representative

John Sherer, Customer Relations Representative

Jonathan Tindall, Customer Relations Representative



Operations


Mandy Decker, Administrative Assistant

Michele Balm, Director, Global Academy

Patrick O’Reilly, Operations Assistant

Brendan Timins, Director, Touring and Operations

Valerie Whitney, Manager, Facilities and Operations


Orchestra Personnel

Valerie Petrov, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

Aileen MacDonald, Orchestra Personnel Assistant



For all auditions inquiries, please e-mail auditions@nyphil.org.