Deborah Borda, President & CEO

Bill Thomas, Executive Director

Adam Crane, Vice President, External Affairs

Susan Madden, Vice President, Development

Isaac Thompson, Vice President, Artistic Planning

Vince Ford, Vice President, Digital and Strategic Initiatives

Katherine E. Johnson, Vice President, Communications

Julii Oh, Vice President, Marketing and Customer Experience

Miki Takebe, Vice President, Operations and Touring

Artistic Planning

Pamela Walsh, Artistic Administrator

Stephanie McGurren, Artistic Planning Assistant

Galiya Valerio, Assistant to the Music Director


Lanore Carr, Assistant to Vice President, Communications

Deirdre Roddin, Communications Manager

Jennifer Luzzo, Communications and Digital Content Associate


Monica Parks, Director of Publications

Elana Estrin, Publications and Content Editor

Edward Lovett, Digital Publications Editor

Rebecca Winzenried, Program and Publications Editor


Hanna Gyory, Special Gifts Officer

Sam Cole, Manager, Donor Relations

Corporate Relations

Mykal Urbina, Manager, Corporate Sponsorships

Individual Giving

Susan Ebersole, Director, Leadership Gifts

Luke Gay, Major Gifts Officer

Lisa Caputo, Associate Director, Prospect Management

Michael Sieveking, Manager, Development Database

Kayla Walker, Prospect Researcher

Emily Wells, Major Gifts Officer

Institutional Giving

Megan R. Whitman, Director, Institutional Giving

Nora Webb, Assistant Director, Institutional Giving


Kristen Robinson, Director, Membership

Genevieve Chapin, Manager, Patron Program

Katherine Delaney, Manager, Friends Program

Alyssa Wagner, Membership Associate


Andrea Grigg, Manager, Development Operations

Jose Guzman, Operations Associate

Marissa Marquardt, Operations Associate

Molly Rabuffo, Operations Associate

Special Events and Volunteer Services

Marion Cotrone, Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services

Sylvianna Arndt, Administrative Assistant, Special Events

Hillary Beson, Manager, Special Events

Siobhan Harloff, Associate Director, Special Events and Volunteer Services


Mandy Decker, Program Coordinator, Education

Amy Leffert, Director, Education Productions

Heather Briere, Manager, School Programs

Jessica Mays, Manager, Very Young Composers Program

Executive Office

Susan O’Dell, Assistant to the President

Halie Morris, Administrative Assistant

Operations and Finance


Barbara Haws, Archivist / Historian

Gabryel Smith, Assistant Archivist

Digital and Strategic Initiatives

Michele Balm, Director of Special Projects

Lawrence Rock, Audio Director

Mark Travis, Associate Director, Media Production

Jacob King, Video Producer

Robert Lanham, Associate Director, Digital Platforms

Elizabeth L. Mauban, Digital Content Manager

Information Technology

Bronwen Stine, Director of Information Technology

Elizabeth Lee, Associate Director, Information Technology

Andy Surujnarine, Associate Director, IT Infrastructure

Joseph Papenmeyer, Network Administrator

Yuri Reyes, Support Analyst


Pamela Katz, Director of Finance

Marilyn Nichols, Finance and Administration Assistant

Maryam Kimyagarova, Assistant Controller

Ashley Levine, Assistant Controller

Aleftina Malayeva, Senior Accountant

Gordon Samuels, Assistant Accountant

Karen Schlicht, Payroll Manager

Human Resources

Catherine Williams, Director of Human Resources


Lisa Grow, Director of Acquisition Marketing

Patrick Hartigan, Assistant to Vice President, Marketing and Customer Experience

Deedee Aguilar, Group Sales Manager

Rebecca Brenner, Direct Marketing Manager

Charles Buchanan, Manager, Database Marketing & Analysis

Deirdre Cipolla, Associate Director, Marketing Services

Renee Jiang, Digital Marketing Manager

Rachel Rossos Gallant, Director of Relationship Marketing

Customer Relations

Britta Hallberg, Director of Customer Relations

Jasmine Bermudez, Customer Relations Representative

Katherine Charleton, Customer Relations Supervisor

Thomas Decker, Ticketing System Manager

Patrick Deeney, Customer Relations Manager

Ashley Lara, Customer Relations Supervisor

Anna Lewein, Customer Relations Representative

John Sherer, Customer Relations Representative

Jonathan Tindall, Customer Relations Representative


Mary Bliden, Administrative Assistant

Justin Brown, Manager, Concert Operations

Patrick O’Reilly, Operations Assistant

Brendan Timins, Director, Touring and Operations

Valerie Whitney, Manager, Facilities and Operations

Orchestra Personnel

DeAnne Eisch, Orchestra Personnel Manager

Valerie Petrov, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

Aileen MacDonald, Orchestra Personnel Assistant

For all auditions inquiries, please e-mail